Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy & Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)


Sun & Rain Canvas Awning Co., Ltd. pledges to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

When you visit our web site, we record your visit only as a ‘hit’ and do not collect any personal identifiable information about you. The ‘hit’ information is to allow us to compile general statistics to show the number of visitors to our site.

We collect personal data from our site visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, address or e-mail address. The information is used only by us for the purposes stated in the respective screens which we invite you to provide your data. We do not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.

Our general policy is to disclose no personal identifiable information to third parties except as required by law.

Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)


The information collected about you will be used for taking follow up actions on your comment and/or purposes stated in the relevant screens. We collect personal data from site visitors on voluntary basis.

Information we collect about you will not be disclosed by us to any other party in a form that would identify you unless it is permitted or authorised by law.